Click here to begin survey

Sign up for E-update
Home

NEWHOUSE ARCHITECTURE COMPETITION - JURY DAY

One of the highlights of the Newhouse Architecture Competition is the judging of student entries.  Each year, we invite 60+ leaders from the architecture, design, education, business, and civic communities in Chicago to participate. Below are the names of the Jury members who took part in the Jury Process for the 2011 Newhouse Architecture Competition.

We here at CAF would like to thank every one of them for their time and dedication put forth, those who are returning supporters from previous years, and to those who were new this year. Thank you.

Dean Arnold
W. E. O'Neil Construction Company

Catherine Baker, AIA
Landon Bone Baker Architects

Joel Berman
Joel Berman Architecture & Design

Thorsten Bosch
Visualizedconcepts, Inc.

Sarah Brady, AIA
Gensler

Tim Brown
Tim Brown Architects

Noel Bryan, AIA
SmithGroup, Inc.

Maurice Champagne
Chicago Architecture Foundation, docent

Sheila Cheng
The John Buck Company

Caroline Armenta Davis
Design Diaspora

Scott Delano, AIA
Scott Delano Architects

Elen Deming, ASLA
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Tom Drebenstedt
Chicago Architecture Foundation, docent

Evan Forrest
WRAP Architecture
 
Teresa Fourcher
Site Design Group, Ltd.

Carolina Garcia
Harrington College of Design

Arathi Gowda
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

Kevin Griebenow
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Bob Grupe
Grupe Gypsum Consulting, LLC



Hannah Higgins
Chiago Department of Transportation

Mary Jo Hoag
Chicago Architecture Foundation, docent

Jon Howard
Holabird & Root

Rico Howard
Chicago Scholars Foundation

Bryan Hudson
Illinois Chapter, NOMA

Hana Ishikawa
Site Design Group, Ltd.

Terrill Janssen
Robert Morris University

Jeff Jeno
The Architects Enterprise, Ltd

Will Johns
Wells Fargo

Jayshree Kacholiya
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
 
John Keefe
Chicago Architecture Foundation, volunteer

Joe Kirsch
Illinois Institute of Technology

Kerl LaJeune
Solomon Cordwell Buenz

Sam Marts
Sam Marts Architects & Planners Ltd.

Bradley McCauley
Site Design Group, Ltd.

Andrew Melone
Leo Burnett, USA

Jeff Mercer
Wells Fargo

Jason Neises
Chicago Architecture Foundation, staff

Peter Osler
Illinois Institute of Technology

Renee Prusacki, AIA
Holabird & Root



Bill Quinlan, ASLA
Quinlan + Quinlan

Krisann Rehbein
Chicago Architecture Foundation, staff

Brook Rosini
Chicago Architecture Foundation, staff

Fiona Royer
Rhodec International
 
Jack Schroeder, AIA
Landon Bone Baker Architects

Carl Sergio
Stephen Rankin Associates

Bob Shimer
Robert Shimer Photography

Walter Street, AIA
Johnson & Lee Architects

Matt Thomas, P.E., S.E.
Holabird & Root

Danielle Tillman
Brininstool, Kerwin & Lynch LLC

Lee Waldrep
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Dave Walker, Assoc AIA, AICP
W A L K Studio, LLC

Dan Wheeler, AIA
Wheeler Kearns Architects

Betsy Williams
Illinois Institute of Technology

Terran Wilson
Landon Bone Baker Architects

Ernest Wong, ASLA
Site Design Group, Ltd.

Michael Wood
Association of Architecture Organizations

Matt Wylie
Eckenhoff Saunders Architects
 
Cindy Zamora
Daniel Du Bay Interior Design, Inc





 

TWITTER FEED

Chicago Architecture Foundation, 224 South Michigan Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, 60604  |  312.922.3432  |   Privacy Policy  |   © Copyright 2012